8649 E Laredo Dr Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Studio
1
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8649 E Laredo Dr, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314. 8649 E Laredo Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Coyote Springs Elementary School, Glassford Hill Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Kankaanpaa Helen A
Bought by
Kankaanpaa Helen A and The Helen A Kankaanpaa Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Town Of Prescott Valley
Bought by
Kankaapaa Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kankaanpaa Helen A | -- | None Available | |
| Kankaapaa Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $4,471 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $4,560 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,357 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $50,641 | $19,282 | $31,359 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $34,523 | $13,268 | $21,255 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | $38,664 | $15,610 | $23,054 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map