8767 E Laredo Dr Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Studio
1
Bath
3,328
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8767 E Laredo Dr, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314. 8767 E Laredo Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Coyote Springs Elementary School, Glassford Hill Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Cooper Nina North
Bought by
Cooper Family Trust and Cooper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Cooper Nina North
Bought by
Nina North Cooper Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Nina North and The Casey Living Trust
Bought by
Cooper Nina North
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Casey Leah
Bought by
Cooper Nina North
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Halle Casey Robert John and Halle Casey Leah
Bought by
Halle Casey Robert John and Halle Casey Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Grosso Gertrude J
Bought by
Grosso Gertrude J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Nina North | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nina North Cooper Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Nina North | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Nina North | -- | None Available | |
| Halle Casey Robert John | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Grosso Gertrude J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $4,212 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $4,296 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,105 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,105 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $51,333 | $15,749 | $35,584 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $40,844 | $12,774 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $44,421 | $15,029 | $29,392 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map