8734 E Long Mesa Dr Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Studio
--
Bath
6,250
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8734 E Long Mesa Dr, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314. 8734 E Long Mesa Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Coyote Springs Elementary School, Glassford Hill Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Hoops Charles A and Hoops Virginia M
Bought by
Hnh Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Driskill Ira J and Driskill Sherrie L
Bought by
Hoops Charles A and Hoops Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
King Jay M and King Jeri D
Bought by
Hoops Charles A and Hoops Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hnh Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hoops Charles A | $45,000 | First American Title | |
| Hoops Charles A | $230,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoops Charles A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoops Charles A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hoops Charles A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $4,368 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $4,455 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,257 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $51,506 | $15,470 | $36,036 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $35,142 | $10,645 | $24,497 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $38,734 | $12,524 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map