NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $740,406

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 865 Alonda Ct, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $685,852, approximately $659 per square foot. 865 Alonda Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Lin Kyaw Htun
Bought by
Huang Amy Yin Juan
Current Estimated Value
$685,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Huang Amy Yinjuan
Bought by
Huang Amy Yin Juan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Huang Amy Yinjuan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Bateman Linda
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Perez Theresa and Lopez Roy J
Bought by
Bateman Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Ortega Albertina Sandoval
Bought by
Revoca Ortega Albertina S and Revoca 1994 Albertina S Ortega

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huang Amy Yin Juan -- First American Title Ins Co
Huang Amy Yin Juan -- First American Title
Huang Amy Yin Juan -- None Available
Huang Amy Yinjuan $248,000 Orange Coast Title Lender Se
Us Bank National Association $225,000 Accommodation
Bateman Linda $550,000 Old Republic Title Company
Revoca Ortega Albertina S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Huang Amy Yin Juan $161,000
Previous Owner Huang Amy Yinjuan $198,400
Previous Owner Bateman Linda $440,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,434 $313,100 $96,030 $224,070
2024 $4,434 $306,825 $94,147 $219,678
2023 $4,320 $307,673 $92,302 $215,371
2022 $4,218 $294,641 $90,492 $211,149
2021 $4,161 $288,730 $88,719 $207,011
2020 $4,098 $292,698 $87,809 $204,889
2019 $4,104 $286,960 $86,088 $200,872
2018 $3,858 $281,335 $84,400 $196,935
2017 $3,759 $275,820 $82,746 $193,074
2016 $3,531 $270,413 $81,124 $189,289
2015 $3,451 $266,354 $79,906 $186,448
2014 $3,287 $261,138 $78,341 $182,797
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.