865 August St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 August St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $207,704, approximately $198 per square foot. 865 August St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Pfeiffer Ande B
Bought by
Pfeiffer Ande B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$78,999
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Csm Foreclosure Trustee Corp
Bought by
Mcclard Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Berry Jobi L and Berry Stella D
Bought by
Pounds Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Ande B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclard Trust | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Pounds Denise M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeiffer Ande B | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $25,170 | $2,860 | $22,310 |
| 2024 | $12 | $23,970 | $2,720 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $23,970 | $2,720 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $22,090 | $2,510 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $22,090 | $2,510 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $22,090 | $2,510 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map