865 Cornwall Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,469,886 - $2,592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$1,629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Cornwall Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,529,972, approximately $1,629 per square foot. 865 Cornwall Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Pattison Brenda L
Bought by
Pattison Brenda Lee and The Brenda Pattison Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattison Brenda Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $380,676 | $147,388 | $233,288 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $373,213 | $144,499 | $228,714 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $365,896 | $141,666 | $224,230 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $358,723 | $138,889 | $219,834 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $351,690 | $136,166 | $215,524 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $348,085 | $134,770 | $213,315 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $341,261 | $132,128 | $209,133 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $334,571 | $129,538 | $205,033 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $328,012 | $126,999 | $201,013 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $321,581 | $124,509 | $197,072 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $316,751 | $122,639 | $194,112 |
| 2014 | $4,003 | $310,547 | $120,237 | $190,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map