865 Dunbarton Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $512,731 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Dunbarton Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $549,683, approximately $238 per square foot. 865 Dunbarton Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Edler Ronald A and Edler Gloria
Bought by
Edler Douglas R and Odowd Jane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edler Douglas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $87,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $79,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $68,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $68,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $65,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $65,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $64,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $64,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $55,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $55,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $51,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map