Estimated Value: $428,000 - $506,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 E 4th Street Rd, Eaton, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $465,668, approximately $319 per square foot. 865 E 4th Street Rd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and Northern Colorado Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Vanbriggle Diane L
Bought by
Vanbriggle Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Vanbriggle Diane Lynne
Bought by
Vanbriggle Ronald Dwain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Vanbriggle Ronald D
Bought by
Vanbriggle Ronald D and Vanbriggle Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,231
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$403,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Steve Doerschlag Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Vanbriggle Ronald D and Vanbriggle Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Smith Charles G
Bought by
Steve Doerschlag Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbriggle Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Vanbriggle Ronald Dwain | -- | None Available | |
| Vanbriggle Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Vanbriggle Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Vanbriggle Ronald D | $152,500 | -- | |
| Steve Doerschlag Custom Homes Inc | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbriggle Ronald D | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Vanbriggle Ronald D | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steve Doerschlag Custom Homes Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $26,710 | $4,130 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $26,710 | $4,130 | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $28,060 | $5,410 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $22,820 | $3,750 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $23,480 | $3,860 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $25,080 | $3,000 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $25,080 | $3,000 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $19,150 | $2,660 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $19,150 | $2,660 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $17,400 | $2,390 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $17,400 | $2,390 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $903 | $13,430 | $2,390 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map