865 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $660,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $571,572, approximately $465 per square foot. 865 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Reber Wynn Margaret Ruth and Zerfross Margaret Ruth
Bought by
Zerfoss Margaret Ruth and Zerfosszerfross Guy Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,183
Outstanding Balance
$150,836
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Health Management Systems Inc
Bought by
Reber Wynn Margaret Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Hoffman Morton and Hoffman Molly
Bought by
Bastien William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerfoss Margaret Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Reber Wynn Margaret Ruth | $240,000 | Assured Title | |
| Bastien William B | $85,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zerfoss Margaret Ruth | $222,183 | |
| Closed | Reber Wynn Margaret Ruth | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $33,830 | $11,940 | $11,940 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $29,250 | $6,320 | $22,930 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $29,250 | $6,320 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $25,310 | $8,310 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $26,030 | $8,540 | $17,490 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $24,030 | $8,540 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $24,030 | $8,540 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $19,910 | $6,810 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $19,910 | $6,810 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $18,400 | $7,140 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $18,400 | $7,140 | $11,260 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $17,550 | $3,168 | $14,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map