865 Golf Course Rd Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $393,792
Studio
--
Bath
3,259
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Golf Course Rd, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $327,698, approximately $100 per square foot. 865 Golf Course Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Besser Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,219 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map