Estimated Value: $335,000 - $426,412
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Jappa Rd, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $381,804, approximately $336 per square foot. 865 Jappa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $290,300 | $21,500 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $270,100 | $18,400 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $270,100 | $18,400 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $193,100 | $14,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $193,100 | $14,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $172,800 | $14,200 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $165,700 | $19,600 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $165,700 | $19,600 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $159,500 | $22,800 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $159,500 | $22,800 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $168,200 | $31,500 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $168,200 | $31,500 | $136,700 |
| 2013 | $2,078 | $168,200 | $31,500 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map