Estimated Value: $634,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Justice Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $735,834, approximately $328 per square foot. 865 Justice Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Shimane Dale S
Bought by
Dale Shimane 2024 Revocable Trust and Shimane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Shimane 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $411,458 | $191,376 | $220,082 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $403,391 | $187,624 | $215,767 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $395,483 | $183,946 | $211,537 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $387,730 | $180,340 | $207,390 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $380,128 | $176,804 | $203,324 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $376,232 | $174,992 | $201,240 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $368,856 | $171,561 | $197,295 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $361,625 | $168,198 | $193,427 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $354,535 | $164,900 | $189,635 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $347,584 | $161,667 | $185,917 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $335,658 | $156,120 | $179,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map