865 W 68th St Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,324 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 W 68th St, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $742,831, approximately $321 per square foot. 865 W 68th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Collada Rolando and Collada Teresita
Bought by
Collada Rolando and Collada Teresita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collada Rolando | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $258,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $251,393 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $244,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $236,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $230,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $226,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $221,785 | $0 | $0 |