865 W Outer Dr Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $411,344, approximately $175 per square foot. 865 W Outer Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary, Robertsville Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Teresa Potter
Bought by
Potter Dorota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Moon Barbara L
Bought by
Potter Michael H and Potter Dorota A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Patrick Everett J
Bought by
Guthridge Calvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Dorota | -- | Mcfarland Tom | |
| Potter Dorota | -- | Mcfarland Tom | |
| Potter Michael H | $160,000 | -- | |
| Guthridge Calvin | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potter Michael H | $163,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $91,725 | $16,075 | $75,650 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $50,900 | $8,050 | $42,850 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $50,900 | $8,050 | $42,850 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $50,900 | $8,050 | $42,850 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $50,900 | $8,050 | $42,850 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $41,500 | $7,500 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $41,500 | $7,500 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $41,500 | $7,500 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $41,500 | $7,500 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $7,500 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $7,500 | $34,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map