$987,000

8650 E Highway 12 Lodi, CA 95240

Estimated payment $6,110/month

Total Views 3,672
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
$607 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 9.56 Acre Lot
  • Barn
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

Set on 9.56 picturesque acres in the heart of Lodi wine country, this extraordinary property offers the perfect blend of luxury living and agricultural charm. Approximately 9 acres are planted with thriving Zinfandel grapevines, creating a stunning vineyard backdrop right outside your door. The grounds are further enhanced by a variety of fruit trees, including peach, nectarine, plum, lemon, apple, and lime! The home has been completely reimagined, taken down to the studs and thoughtfully rebuilt into a modern, custom farmhouse that seamlessly combines style, comfort, and craftsmanship. Inside, you'll find high-end finishes throughout, including surround sound, custom LED lighting with dimmers, and ceiling fans designed for both function and ambiance. At the heart of the home is a true chef's kitchen, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Features include a touchless faucet, dedicated prep sink, soft-close cabinetry, and a versatile range equipped with convection, air fry, dehydrate, and more, paired with a custom appliance package and wine fridge to elevate the culinary experience. Combo washer and dryer conveys with the house. Additional living and functional space abounds with a 1,200+- sq ft basement offering flexible, usable space perfect for a home gym, media room, or additional storage. Inside the basement is a utility room featuring individual shut off of each fixture and faucet. Home is wired for Cat 6 E Cables. The impressive 2,800 +- sq ft shop provides endless possibilities for hobbies, equipment, or possible business use, complemented by multiple sheds, a chicken coop, and dedicated garden beds for sustainable living. The property features two wells, a new septic system, and RV septic cleanout. All of this is set in a highly sought-after Lodi location, surrounded by rolling vineyards and renowned wineries, offering a peaceful retreat with easy access to local amenities. This is more than a home, it's a lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Carrie Cerezo

Redfin Corporation License #02161653 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9.56 Acre Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned AG 40

Parking

  • 8 Car Garage
  • 8 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Three-Phase Power
  • 440 Volts
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Well
  • Engineered Septic
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-370-03

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9.56 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Ranchette/Country
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Primary Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Other Equipment: Home Theater Equipment, Networked
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Sitting Area, Quartz
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Window, Quartz
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter, Island w/Sink
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bedrooms 2+, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 607.38
  • Square Footage: 1625.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Wood, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Partial, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 987000.00
  • Lot Features: Garden, Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Land Use: Plantable, Farm, Residential, Vineyard

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 8.00
  • Garage Spaces: 8.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Rear, Garage Facing Side

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Engineered Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Natural Gas Connected, Other
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 3 Phase, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 440 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Washer Included

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lodi Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AG 40
  • Current Use: Vineyard
  • Irrigation: Agricultural Well, Irrigation Connected
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.5600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 416434.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 051-370-03

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,159 $887,501 $530,604 $356,897
2024 $9,896 $870,099 $520,200 $349,899
2023 $9,693 $853,039 $510,000 $343,039
2022 $3,575 $287,542 $123,433 $164,109
2021 $3,344 $281,905 $121,013 $160,892
2020 $3,262 $279,016 $119,773 $159,243
2019 $3,792 $327,395 $117,425 $209,970
2018 $3,795 $325,842 $115,123 $210,719
2017 $3,763 $323,917 $112,866 $211,051
2016 $3,608 $324,251 $110,653 $213,598
2014 $3,577 $319,308 $106,857 $212,451
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $987,000 +19.6% $607 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $825,000 0.0% $649 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 For Sale -- -- --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Off Market $825,000 -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $787 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $825,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $345,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226049572

MetroList

APN: 051-370-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.