NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8650 N Wright St Unit Hs 46 Camas, WA 98607

Estimated Value: $650,908 - $751,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,350 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2020

Last sale price $488,400 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,227 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2020

Spacious 2-story! Huge Bonus Room- can be 5th bedroom! Elegant cabinets w/slab granite counters, & stainless steel appliances, front/rear landscaping w/sprinkler, fencing, A/C, gas fireplace & blinds!Enjoy many luxury features including Amazon home automation! Wi-Fi Certified home design. 14 acres dedicated to neighborhood park-exclusive access to community pool & hot tub! Close proximity to freeway, schools & shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alina Pop

Lennar Sales Corp License #102294 Listed on: 05/20/2020

Lennar Sales Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Rider

John L. Scott Real Estate License #125712

John L. Scott Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Builder Warranty
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 986049206

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,791 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Warranty: BuilderWarranty
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
  • New Construction Builders Required Addendums: Yes
  • New Construction Builders Warranty: Yes
  • New Construction C C B Type: Residential
  • New Construction Early Release Earnest Money: No
  • New Construction Permit Number: 00-0000
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Craftsman
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 488400.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Island
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 9 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, SoakingTub, Sprinkler, TileFloor, VinylFloor
  • Room 4 Description: BonusRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: Laundry
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Room 6 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 6 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, Granite, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: Gabe
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier, StemWall

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • AssociationParkingSpaceOwnedYN: No

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas,Tankless
  • Security: FireSprinklerSystem
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: ForcedAir95Plus
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Water Source: PublicWater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: AthleticCourt, BasketballCourt, Commons, Management, Pool, SpaHotTub
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 29.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 51.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: info@bluemountaincommunity.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: Evergreen Pkwy, Beaverton, OR 97006

• Zoning: RESID
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.0
  • Parcel #: 986049206

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No
  • Smart Home Features: Other,SmartExteriorCamera,SmartInteriorCamera,SmartLock,SmartThermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2020
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Polizano Rona Tali and Polizano Christopher
Seller's Agent
Alina Pop
Lennar Sales Corp
Buyer's Agent
Kara Rider
John L. Scott Real Estate
List Price
$488,400
Sold Price
$488,400
Current Estimated Value
$689,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,077
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$388,400
Outstanding Balance
$343,896
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,581

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polizano Rona Tali $488,400 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Polizano Rona Tali $388,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Sold $488,400 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 For Sale $488,400 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,606 $555,081 $140,000 $415,081
2024 $5,458 $572,307 $175,000 $397,307
2023 $5,192 $600,465 $191,100 $409,365
2022 $5,019 $555,660 $176,540 $379,120
2021 $4,942 $474,326 $149,800 $324,526
2020 $758 $440,810 $140,000 $300,810
2019 $78 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20368446

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 986049-206

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.