Estimated Value: $636,490 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8749 N Appleton St, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $681,873, approximately $292 per square foot. 8749 N Appleton St is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Pacific Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Agarwal Abhimanyu K and Agarwal Anjanaa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,720
Outstanding Balance
$299,829
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Agarwal Abjimanyu K and Agarwal Anjanaa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,720
Outstanding Balance
$299,829
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,044
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Abhimanyu K | $515,900 | First American Title | |
| Agarwal Abjimanyu K | $515,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agarwal Abhimanyu K | $412,720 | |
| Closed | Agarwal Abjimanyu K | $412,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $546,213 | $140,000 | $406,213 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $583,889 | $175,000 | $408,889 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $609,001 | $191,100 | $417,901 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $567,813 | $176,540 | $391,273 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $481,514 | $149,800 | $331,714 |
| 2020 | $758 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map