Seller's Agent in 2026
CARLOS SANDOVAL
SIERRA REALTY FONTANA INC
(909) 553-1630
57 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming and 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, great for a first-time buyer or those looking to downsize. As you enter, a bright and spacious family room with vaulted ceilings and exposed beam detail, that gives it an open and inviting atmosphere. The home features laminate flooring throughout the family room, hallway, and bedrooms, along with good-sized bedrooms and an updated bathroom. The kitchen is cozy and offers good amount of cabinetry and workspace, with an adjacent dining area that opens nicely to the living space. Natural light flows throughout the home, enhancing its warm and welcoming feel. Recent improvements include a new roof on both the main house and the detached garage. The detached one-car garage has been converted into additional living space, currently used as a studio, options such as a home office, or a hobby room. There is also a rear addition currently used as a laundry room and storage area. The exterior offers multiple usable spaces, including a covered patio area ideal for outdoor seating or storage, a side yard with concrete access, and a wide driveway with possible RV access, allowing drive-through access into the backyard. The yard provides room for gardening, outdoor projects, or future customization, all set on a quiet residential street with great curb appeal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SIERRA REALTY FONTANA INC Brokerage Phone: 909-553-1630 License #01281494 Listed on: 02/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $54,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $216,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $445,000 | 0.0% | $547 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Off Market | $445,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $540 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $376,359 | $94,090 | $282,269 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $368,979 | $92,245 | $276,734 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $361,744 | $90,436 | $271,308 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $354,651 | $88,663 | $265,988 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $317,000 | $111,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $292,600 | $102,000 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $284,000 | $99,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $257,300 | $71,200 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $239,300 | $66,200 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $227,900 | $63,000 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $217,000 | $60,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $170,000 | $59,000 | $111,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
CARLOS SANDOVAL
SIERRA REALTY FONTANA INC
(909) 553-1630
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kelly Hughes
Rodeo Realty
(310) 447-4810
54 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26029750
APN: 0192-234-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.