Estimated Value: $355,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8651 Florence Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $375,559, approximately $474 per square foot. 8651 Florence Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Magna Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Ned
Bought by
Johnson Ned W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,642
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Butz Richard H and Taube Sharon M
Bought by
Johnson Ned
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Cuomo Andrew M
Bought by
Butz Richard H and Taube Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,296
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Utah Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Halliday Paul M
Bought by
Utah Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Wetzel Holly Kay and Gilgen Hoby Kay
Bought by
Tucker Nathan J and Tucker Suzan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,708
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Gilgen Karl T
Bought by
Wetzel Holly Kay and Gilgen Hoby Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ned W | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Johnson Ned | -- | Title One | |
| Butz Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Utah Housing Finance Agency | $97,137 | -- | |
| Tucker Nathan J | -- | -- | |
| Wetzel Holly Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ned W | $97,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ned | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butz Richard H | $85,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Nathan J | $86,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $319,400 | $121,500 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $296,000 | $112,500 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $283,400 | $108,200 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $294,200 | $106,000 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $233,300 | $81,600 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $206,200 | $74,200 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $202,400 | $52,800 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $186,200 | $52,800 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $159,900 | $52,800 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $147,400 | $47,200 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $142,200 | $53,700 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $131,700 | $50,200 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map