Seller's Agent in 2022
Miguel Briones
HomeSmart
(760) 969-8401
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $522,000
This is a ranch style property!!!This property is 1.3 Acres of land and a caretaker house, it has over 100 date palm trees already producing fruit, water well, and very close to Coachella Downtown. This property is properly registered. FHA may not be suitable.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Victor H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polanco Victor H | $405,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Delfino | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rivera Delfino | $81,000 | Ticor Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polanco Victor H | $324,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | $405,000 | -4.7% | $540 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $567 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $567 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $429,788 | $79,590 | $350,198 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $413,100 | $76,500 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $91,729 | $90,599 | $1,130 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $89,931 | $88,823 | $1,108 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $89,010 | $87,913 | $1,097 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $87,266 | $86,190 | $1,076 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $85,555 | $84,500 | $1,055 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $83,879 | $82,844 | $1,035 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $82,235 | $81,220 | $1,015 |
| 2015 | $298 | $10,340 | $2,271 | $8,069 |
| 2014 | $297 | $10,140 | $2,228 | $7,912 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Miguel Briones
HomeSmart
(760) 969-8401
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 219070174
APN: 763-300-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.