8652 E 29th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8652 E 29th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $709,283, approximately $492 per square foot. 8652 E 29th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Weathers Kathryn B
Bought by
Hudock Christopher G and Hudock Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,250
Outstanding Balance
$306,956
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Wonderland Homes Inc
Bought by
Weathers Kathryn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,824
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudock Christopher G | $414,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weathers Kathryn B | $287,281 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudock Christopher G | $393,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Weathers Kathryn B | $229,824 | |
| Closed | Weathers Kathryn B | $28,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $53,290 | $8,950 | $8,950 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $48,650 | $4,820 | $43,830 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $48,650 | $4,820 | $43,830 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $41,390 | $7,720 | $33,670 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $42,580 | $7,940 | $34,640 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $37,760 | $7,940 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $35,160 | $7,940 | $27,220 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $31,850 | $6,850 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $31,850 | $6,850 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $32,060 | $5,683 | $26,377 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $32,060 | $5,683 | $26,377 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $26,240 | $4,728 | $21,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map