8707 E 29th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8707 E 29th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $559,587, approximately $369 per square foot. 8707 E 29th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Landeros Christina K
Bought by
Christina K Landeros Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Jesse and Atnip Dustin
Bought by
Alvarado James C and Landeros Christina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,920
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Uhlrich Jennifer and Lusk Jennifer
Bought by
Anderson Jesse and Atnip Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Monville Mary K
Bought by
Uhlrich Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,055
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Monville Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,916
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christina K Landeros Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarado James C | $419,900 | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Anderson Jesse | $363,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Uhlrich Jennifer | $273,000 | Title America | |
| Monville Mary K | $274,352 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado James C | $335,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jesse | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Uhlrich Jennifer | $268,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Monville Mary K | $246,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $38,570 | $3,210 | $3,210 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $30,280 | $3,060 | $27,220 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $30,280 | $3,060 | $27,220 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $29,320 | $2,770 | $26,550 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $30,160 | $2,850 | $27,310 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $27,370 | $2,850 | $24,520 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $27,370 | $2,850 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $24,470 | $2,460 | $22,010 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $24,470 | $2,460 | $22,010 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $23,810 | $2,038 | $21,772 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $23,810 | $2,038 | $21,772 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $19,500 | $1,648 | $17,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map