Estimated Value: $560,000 - $634,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8652 Oneill Cir, Blair, NE 68008 and is currently estimated at $587,736, approximately $274 per square foot. 8652 Oneill Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $543,185 | $79,000 | $464,185 |
| 2024 | $5,983 | $498,580 | $79,000 | $419,580 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $477,600 | $79,000 | $398,600 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $409,270 | $49,400 | $359,870 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $382,140 | $49,400 | $332,740 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $363,965 | $49,400 | $314,565 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $337,485 | $49,400 | $288,085 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $318,940 | $49,400 | $269,540 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $291,350 | $49,400 | $241,950 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $291,350 | $49,400 | $241,950 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $279,840 | $49,400 | $230,440 |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $279,840 | $49,400 | $230,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map