8653 Prole Rd Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $385,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8653 Prole Rd, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $345,609, approximately $131 per square foot. 8653 Prole Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Spring Andrew
Bought by
Dempsey Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Spring Andrew
Bought by
Spring Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Tobey Henry E Ii Monica A
Bought by
Spring Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Mulcahy Gilbert Prole
Bought by
Tobey Henry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Margaret E | $170,000 | Robert Mccutcheon | |
| Spring Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Spring Andrew J | $169,900 | Mark S Hollenbeck | |
| Tobey Henry E | $170,000 | Robert B. Mccutcheon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $231,500 | $24,000 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $11,269 | $231,500 | $24,000 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $231,500 | $24,000 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $231,500 | $24,000 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $201,600 | $24,000 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $201,600 | $24,000 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $182,300 | $22,000 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $5,719 | $182,300 | $22,000 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $178,400 | $22,000 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $178,400 | $22,000 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,400 | $22,000 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,400 | $18,400 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map