86531 College View Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,206
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86531 College View Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $717,206, approximately $204 per square foot. 86531 College View Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Yelton James E
Bought by
Donahue Kellie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Schuck Edward B and Schuck Gladys A
Bought by
Yelton James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Todd and Matthews Tiffany
Bought by
Schuck Edward B and Schuck Gladys A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Kenneth J 50 Universal Approach Inc Marquard
Bought by
Matthews Todd and Matthews Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Kellie J | $350,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Yelton James E | $345,000 | Western Title | |