8654 Thelen Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8654 Thelen Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $531,904, approximately $374 per square foot. 8654 Thelen Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Wheeler Paul K
Bought by
Wheeler Paul K and Yanson Wheeler Margarita D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Wheeler Paul K
Bought by
Wheeler Paul K and Wheelspk Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Paul K | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Paul K | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Paul K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $181,521 | $44,878 | $136,643 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $177,963 | $43,999 | $133,964 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $174,475 | $43,137 | $131,338 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $171,055 | $42,292 | $128,763 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $167,702 | $41,463 | $126,239 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $165,983 | $41,038 | $124,945 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $162,730 | $40,234 | $122,496 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $159,541 | $39,446 | $120,095 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $156,414 | $38,673 | $117,741 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $153,348 | $37,915 | $115,433 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $151,046 | $37,346 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $148,088 | $36,615 | $111,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map