$654,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP

8484 Oakwind Ct Orangevale, CA 95662

Estimated payment $4,035/month

Total Views 12,409
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
$349 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 8484 Oakwind Ct. Beautifully bright and effortlessly inviting, this home is filled with natural light and designed for spacious, comfortable living. The low maintenance front and back yards give you more time to enjoy your own private oasis with an incredible gas heated pool perfect for year round relaxation and entertaining. Inside, the home offers three spacious bedrooms and custom plantation shutters throughout, adding both elegance and energy efficiency. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, featuring a generous flexible sitting/office space ideal for a reading nook, workspace, or nursery with two walking closets. With two separate doors providing easy access to the stunning backyard, this suite blends indoor comfort with seamless outdoor living. The spa like primary bathroom completes the experience, offering a calming, luxurious space to unwind. Nestled in a quiet court neighborhood, this home delivers the peace and privacy everyone wants, while still offering easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday amenities. It's the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Home also features a whole house fan. Home has various fruit trees, located front and back of home. Twi beautiful pomegranate trees, one orange tree, a fig tree by the pool and a lemon tree! Pool was fully remodeled in mid 2014 in 'French Gray' QuartzScapes.

Listing Agent

Vanessa Brodsky

Intero Real Estate Services License #01873405 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Intero Real Estate Services

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned RD-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Raised Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Stone Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261-0470-014-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Oakwind
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Stone, Tile, Multiple Shower Heads
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 348.99
  • Square Footage: 1874.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 654000.00
  • Lot Features: Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool/Spa Combo, Gas Heat
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Metal, Rock
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In, Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes
  • View Description: Woods
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-5
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2296
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10001.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 261-0470-014-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,532 $549,293 $199,618 $349,675
2024 $6,532 $538,523 $195,704 $342,819
2023 $6,367 $527,965 $191,867 $336,098
2022 $6,335 $517,613 $188,105 $329,508
2021 $6,231 $507,465 $184,417 $323,048
2020 $6,115 $502,263 $182,527 $319,736
2019 $5,909 $492,416 $178,949 $313,467
2018 $5,835 $482,762 $175,441 $307,321
2017 $5,782 $473,297 $172,001 $301,296
2016 $5,127 $440,460 $160,069 $280,391
2015 $4,651 $400,419 $145,518 $254,901
2014 $4,423 $381,352 $138,589 $242,763
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $654,000 -1.5% $349 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $664,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Placer
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Placer
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Grant Deed $410,000 Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Grant Deed -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Grant Deed -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Gift Deed -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Gift Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Gift Deed -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Sacramento Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Sacramento Title Company
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type