8221 Ashcrest Ln Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 Ashcrest Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $448,856, approximately $315 per square foot. 8221 Ashcrest Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Matthew G and Young Jean C
Bought by
Peterson Matthew G and Young Jean C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Veerkamp Jennifer and Vance Jennifer
Bought by
Peterson Matthew G and Young Jean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Kierrachele Llc
Bought by
Vance Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Higgins Ronald L and Luse James E
Bought by
Kierrachele Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Luse Nancy C
Bought by
Luse James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Greenback Palms Llc
Bought by
Higgins Ronald L and Luse James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Matthew G | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Matthew G | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Matthew G | $215,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vance Jennifer | $381,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kierrachele Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Luse James E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Higgins Ronald L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Higgins Ronald L | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vance Jennifer | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Ronald L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $277,510 | $129,073 | $148,437 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $272,070 | $126,543 | $145,527 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $266,736 | $124,062 | $142,674 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $261,507 | $121,630 | $139,877 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $256,381 | $119,246 | $137,135 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $253,753 | $118,024 | $135,729 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $248,778 | $115,710 | $133,068 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $243,901 | $113,442 | $130,459 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $239,119 | $111,218 | $127,901 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $234,432 | $109,038 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $230,912 | $107,401 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $226,390 | $105,298 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map