866 Academy Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Academy Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $192,024, approximately $96 per square foot. 866 Academy Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Cpa1 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Solomon William A and Solomon Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,650
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$133,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Ahern Christopher P and Ahern Kathleen J
Bought by
Cpa1 Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ahern Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Adams Larry W and Adams Jane
Bought by
Ocwen Federa Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Wallace Robin A
Bought by
Adams Larry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon William A | $109,000 | First Assurance Title Agency | |
| Cpa1 Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ahern Christopher P | $61,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Federa Bank Fsb | $46,000 | -- | |
| Adams Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon William A | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahern Christopher P | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Larry W | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $46,421 | $4,687 | $41,734 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $46,421 | $4,687 | $41,734 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $46,421 | $4,687 | $41,734 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $22,453 | $4,659 | $17,794 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $22,453 | $4,659 | $17,794 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $22,453 | $4,659 | $17,794 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $20,412 | $4,235 | $16,177 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $20,412 | $4,235 | $16,177 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $20,412 | $4,235 | $16,177 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $24,018 | $4,526 | $19,492 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $24,018 | $4,526 | $19,492 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $24,018 | $4,526 | $19,492 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $27,290 | $5,142 | $22,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map