866 Floret Ave Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,127 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Floret Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $335,782, approximately $183 per square foot. 866 Floret Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Kerper Mark Allen and Moran Jennifer
Bought by
Kerper Mark Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,625
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Berriker Vivian
Bought by
Kerper Mark Allen and Kerper Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerper Mark Allen | $25,000 | Rosenberg Jay A | |
| Kerper Mark Allen | $178,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerper Mark Allen | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerper Mark Allen | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $100,500 | $39,200 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map