866 Jayne Place North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Jayne Place, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $740,000, approximately $344 per square foot. 866 Jayne Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Rainey Maryann
Bought by
Banjo Abiodun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,062
Outstanding Balance
$338,471
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banjo Abiodun | $410,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banjo Abiodun | $403,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |