866 Polenta Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $828,956
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Polenta Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $626,989, approximately $257 per square foot. 866 Polenta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $717,580 | $249,470 | $468,110 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $406,460 | $111,790 | $294,670 |
| 2023 | $617 | $78,860 | $78,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map