866 Sumner St Akron, OH 44311
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Sumner St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently estimated at $97,951, approximately $75 per square foot. 866 Sumner St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Main Preparatory Academy, and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2002
Sold by
Wilmar Properties Ltd and Robert J
Bought by
Ardelian Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,909
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$78,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Gill Richard A and Gill Kristine M
Bought by
Wilmar Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Palavranoff Chris K
Bought by
Wilmar Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Palavranoff Chris K
Bought by
Palavranoff Chris and The Chris Palavranoff Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardelian Daniel K | $56,900 | Suntrust Title | |
| Wilmar Properties Ltd | -- | Approved Statewide Title Age | |