866 Willowbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Willowbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $463,242, approximately $187 per square foot. 866 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Steven J
Bought by
Sjr Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Holland Timothy L
Bought by
Robinson Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Holland Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,321
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjr Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Steven J | $163,300 | None Available | |
| Holland Timothy L | $233,305 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Timothy L | $238,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $1,510 | $1,510 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $1,510 | $1,510 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $1,510 | $1,510 | -- |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $164,140 | $17,540 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $62,660 | $1,510 | $61,150 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,544 | $1,510 | $1,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map