8660 190th St Walcott, IA 52773
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $431,583
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8660 190th St, Walcott, IA 52773 and is currently estimated at $393,646, approximately $135 per square foot. 8660 190th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Walcott Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Gardne Sheri
Bought by
Gardner Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
The Estate Of Robert G Henzen
Bought by
Smith Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Sandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $348,000 | $144,700 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $334,300 | $144,700 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $334,300 | $144,700 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $291,120 | $70,000 | $221,120 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $291,120 | $70,000 | $221,120 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $261,040 | $70,000 | $191,040 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $257,300 | $70,000 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $257,300 | $70,000 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $257,300 | $70,000 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $250,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $241,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $241,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $241,910 | $70,000 | $171,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map