8660 E Olive Ave Fresno, CA 93737
Estimated Value: $506,021 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8660 E Olive Ave, Fresno, CA 93737 and is currently estimated at $559,255, approximately $364 per square foot. 8660 E Olive Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Willow Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Keller James E and Keller Tomoko
Bought by
Keller James E and Keller Tomoko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Keller James E and Keller Tomoko
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller James E | -- | -- | |
| Keller James E | -- | -- | |
| Keller James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $134,541 | $29,309 | $105,232 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $129,319 | $28,172 | $101,147 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $126,784 | $27,620 | $99,164 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $124,299 | $27,079 | $97,220 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $123,026 | $26,802 | $96,224 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $120,615 | $26,277 | $94,338 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $118,251 | $25,762 | $92,489 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $115,933 | $25,257 | $90,676 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $113,661 | $24,762 | $88,899 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $111,955 | $24,391 | $87,564 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $109,763 | $23,914 | $85,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map