NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8660 Gregory Ln Unit D Des Plaines, IL 60016

Estimated Value: $305,957

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,121 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Maine East High School Rated A
  • Storage

About This Home

As of September 2018

BEAUTIFUL NEWLY REHABBED AND IMMACULATE TOWNHOUSE AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. ALL NEWER STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. SPACIOUS FINISHED BASEMENT. PRIVATE FENCED IN YARD. CLOSE TO GOLF MILL SHOPPING CENTER. 1 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE AND 1 UNASSIGNED PARKING SPACE AND EASY STREET PARKING.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeanette Gregg

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #471010718 Listed on: 08/25/2018

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1961

Lot Details

  • 1,873

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Storage
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1961

Lot Details

1,873 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available: 08/25/2018
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report
  • Security Deposit: 1475

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Appliances: All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, Storage
  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 13X11
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Window Treatments: Curtains/Drapes
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 12X11
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Second Bedroom Window Treatments: Curtains/Drapes
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 11X11
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Third Bedroom Window Treatments: Curtains/Drapes
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 16X15
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 13X11
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking Details: Assigned Spaces
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 63

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Lot Description: Common Grounds

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 6

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Rented $1,475 0.0% --
09/15/2018 09/15/18 For Rent $1,475 0.0% --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Off Market $1,475 -- --
08/25/2018 08/25/18 For Rent $1,475 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,943 $25,000 $3,337 $21,663
2024 $5,943 $23,000 $3,500 $19,500
2023 $5,648 $23,000 $3,500 $19,500
2022 $5,648 $23,000 $3,500 $19,500
2021 $5,136 $17,187 $1,854 $15,333
2020 $5,020 $17,187 $1,854 $15,333
2019 $3,318 $19,097 $1,854 $17,243
2018 $2,133 $16,452 $1,622 $14,830
2017 $2,061 $16,452 $1,622 $14,830
2016 $2,607 $16,452 $1,622 $14,830
2015 $2,991 $14,741 $1,390 $13,351
2014 $4,157 $14,741 $1,390 $13,351
2013 $2,589 $15,725 $1,390 $14,335
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10063062

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-11-309-018-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.