NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8662 Gregory Ln Unit 133 Des Plaines, IL 60016

Estimated Value: $289,847 - $305,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,784 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8662 Gregory Ln Unit 133, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $297,962, approximately $167 per square foot. 8662 Gregory Ln Unit 133 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Patel Anilkumar R and Patel Chhaya A
Bought by
Navi Hardik and Navi Jyotika Hardik
Current Estimated Value
$297,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,835
Outstanding Balance
$119,593
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,369

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Hussain Altaf and Zia Nighat
Bought by
Patel Anilkumar R and Patel Chhaya A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Martin Gregory
Bought by
Hussain Altaf and Zia Nighat

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1998
Sold by
Osman Syed K and Husseini Syed K Osman
Bought by
Martin Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Navi Hardik $155,500 Saturn Title Llc
Patel Anilkumar R $122,500 --
Hussain Altaf $120,000 --
Martin Gregory $92,500 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Navi Hardik $150,835
Previous Owner Patel Anilkumar R $98,000
Previous Owner Hussain Altaf $108,000
Previous Owner Martin Gregory $90,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,385 $25,434 $2,271 $23,163
2024 $4,385 $20,286 $1,845 $18,441
2023 $4,141 $20,286 $1,845 $18,441
2022 $4,141 $20,286 $1,845 $18,441
2021 $2,906 $13,054 $2,839 $10,215
2020 $2,907 $13,054 $2,839 $10,215
2019 $2,869 $14,606 $2,839 $11,767
2018 $1,731 $9,383 $2,484 $6,899
2017 $1,719 $9,383 $2,484 $6,899
2016 $1,841 $9,383 $2,484 $6,899
2015 $1,952 $9,309 $2,129 $7,180
2014 $1,901 $9,309 $2,129 $7,180
2013 $1,852 $9,309 $2,129 $7,180
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.