Estimated Value: $363,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8661 Edith Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $384,945, approximately $359 per square foot. 8661 Edith Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Magna Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Stupelli Lynette Begent and Jones Cindy Lyn
Bought by
Jones Lynette B and Jones Cindy Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,952
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$365,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Stupelli Lynette B
Bought by
Jones Lynette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,952
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$365,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1984
Sold by
Begent Alma C and Begent Shirley P
Bought by
Stupelli Lynette Begent and Jones Cindy Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lynette B | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Jones Lynette B | -- | None Available | |
| Stupelli Lynette Begent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Lynette B | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $309,800 | $127,200 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $287,000 | $117,800 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $275,500 | $113,200 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $286,400 | $111,000 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $72 | $226,000 | $85,400 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $451 | $202,500 | $77,600 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $109 | $200,600 | $55,300 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $287 | $184,400 | $55,300 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $145 | $161,200 | $55,300 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $340 | $149,400 | $49,400 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $121,000 | $56,200 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,500 | $52,600 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map