8661 Longspur Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8661 Longspur Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $513,674, approximately $273 per square foot. 8661 Longspur Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Howard Cheryl S
Bought by
Howard Cheryl and Cheryl Howard Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Howard Cheryl S and Howard Cheryl L
Bought by
Howard Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Howard Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,482
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Loiso Gerard and Loiso Paula E
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,482
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Riant John H and Riant Barbara L
Bought by
Loiso Gerald and Loiso Paula E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Cheryl S | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Howard Cheryl S | $143,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $149,000 | -- | |
| Loiso Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Cheryl S | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Cheryl S | $139,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $227,504 | $63,853 | $163,651 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $223,044 | $62,601 | $160,443 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $218,672 | $61,374 | $157,298 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $214,385 | $60,171 | $154,214 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $210,183 | $58,992 | $151,191 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $208,029 | $58,388 | $149,641 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $203,951 | $57,244 | $146,707 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $199,953 | $56,122 | $143,831 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $196,033 | $55,022 | $141,011 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $192,191 | $53,944 | $138,247 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $189,305 | $53,134 | $136,171 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $185,598 | $52,094 | $133,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map