86627 Pine Grove Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $780,958
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86627 Pine Grove Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $679,479, approximately $243 per square foot. 86627 Pine Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Kenyon H Edison and The H Edison Kenyon Irrevocabl
Bought by
Kenyon Geoff J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Kenyon Kenyon Kit Kit
Bought by
Kenyon H Edison and The H Edison Kenyon Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Geoff J | $270,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Kenyon H Edison | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kenyon Geoff J | $162,000 |