8664 Farmbrook St Detroit, MI 48224
Cornerstone Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,643 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8664 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224 and is currently estimated at $72,661, approximately $91 per square foot. 8664 Farmbrook St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Dancy Brosetta
Bought by
Lowery Montez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Dancy Brosetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Sabree Eric R
Bought by
Chief Cornerstone Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Detroit Leasing
Bought by
Hayes Tawana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Detroit Leasing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Comerica Bank
Bought by
Whitney Damon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Lalonde John G
Bought by
Comerica Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Montez | -- | -- | |
| Dancy Brosetta | $12,001 | -- | |
| Chief Cornerstone Llc | $3,300 | None Available | |
| Hayes Tawana | -- | None Available | |
| Detroit Leasing Inc | $1,100 | None Available | |
| Whitney Damon | $1,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Comerica Bank | $59,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $796 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $842 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $822 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $822 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $121 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $17,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,637 | $900 | $24,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map