8666 Gregory Ln Unit 119 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $291,717 - $313,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8666 Gregory Ln Unit 119, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $304,429, approximately $170 per square foot. 8666 Gregory Ln Unit 119 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cherian Ciju and Cherian Sinu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,647
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Galng Ma Rachel and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2006
Sold by
Salalima Harvey A and Salalima Albelita C
Bought by
Galang Ma Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Patel Rasikbhai D and Patel Lina R
Bought by
Salalima Harvey A and Salalima Abelita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,735
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherian Ciju | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Galang Ma Rachel | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Salalima Harvey A | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherian Ciju | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galang Ma Rachel | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Salalima Harvey A | $158,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $25,434 | $2,271 | $23,163 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $20,286 | $1,845 | $18,441 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $20,286 | $1,845 | $18,441 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $20,286 | $1,845 | $18,441 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $13,054 | $2,839 | $10,215 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $13,054 | $2,839 | $10,215 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $14,606 | $2,839 | $11,767 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $9,383 | $2,484 | $6,899 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $9,383 | $2,484 | $6,899 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $9,383 | $2,484 | $6,899 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $9,309 | $2,129 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $9,309 | $2,129 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | $1,852 | $9,309 | $2,129 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map