8666 Sycamore Trails Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8666 Sycamore Trails Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $400,246, approximately $189 per square foot. 8666 Sycamore Trails Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Karen G
Bought by
Dornbuseh Michael A and Dornbusch Tanya M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Alexander Kenneth and Alexander Sue
Bought by
Alexander and Alexander Kenneth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1986
Sold by
Davis Gary L and Joyce A.
Bought by
Alexander and Alexander Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
Sold by
Davis Gary A and Joyce A.
Bought by
Davis and Davis Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Sold by
Peth Nick A and Peth Shelly
Bought by
Davis and Davis Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1985
Sold by
Roger Irving B and Roger Irving B
Bought by
Peth and Peth Nick A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1985
Sold by
Highpoint Development Co
Bought by
Roger and Roger Irving B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1979
Sold by
Highpoint Development Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dornbuseh Michael A | -- | Attorney | |
| Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Alexander | $125,000 | -- | |
| Davis | -- | -- | |
| Davis | $122,000 | -- | |
| Peth | $16,000 | -- | |
| Roger | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $110,090 | $31,500 | $78,590 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $110,090 | $31,500 | $78,590 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $87,069 | $17,220 | $69,849 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $87,070 | $17,220 | $69,850 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $87,070 | $17,220 | $69,850 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $70,788 | $14,000 | $56,788 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $70,788 | $14,000 | $56,788 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $70,788 | $14,000 | $56,788 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $61,845 | $12,429 | $49,417 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $61,845 | $12,429 | $49,417 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $61,845 | $12,429 | $49,417 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $58,900 | $11,840 | $47,060 |
| 2013 | $3,155 | $69,660 | $14,000 | $55,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map