8668 W Avalon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $277,373 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8668 W Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $301,593, approximately $237 per square foot. 8668 W Avalon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Horizon Elementary School, Copper Canyon High School, and Pan-American Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Mh Rental Llc
Bought by
Duran Marcelo and Duran Claudia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Outstanding Balance
$133,189
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Howard Mary
Bought by
Mh Rental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Grant Wendell O and Grant Oralia
Bought by
Shaw Lee B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Hector Balderos and Gomez Hortencia
Bought by
Grant Oraha and Grant Wendell O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Tracey
Bought by
Shaw Lee Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Grant Wendell O and Grant Oralia
Bought by
Gomez Hector and Gomez Hortencia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Grant Wendell O
Bought by
Grant Wendell O and Grant Oralia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Grant Wendell O
Bought by
Grant Wendell O and Grant Oralia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,006
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Marcelo | $153,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Mh Rental Llc | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Howard Mary | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Shaw Lee B | $109,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Grant Oraha | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Shaw Lee Brent | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Gomez Hector | $110,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Grant Wendell O | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Grant Wendell O | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Grant Wendell O | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Marcelo | $150,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Lee B | $103,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Hector | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Wendell O | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Wendell O | $49,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $799 | $5,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $799 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $767 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $737 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $715 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $710 | $11,800 | $2,360 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $746 | $10,630 | $2,120 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $699 | $8,770 | $1,750 | $7,020 |
| 2016 | $645 | $7,500 | $1,500 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $623 | $6,720 | $1,340 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map