8669 Arbutus Dr Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8669 Arbutus Dr, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $387,002, approximately $193 per square foot. 8669 Arbutus Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ganns Middle Valley Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Blazel Robert L and Blazel Etta Jo
Bought by
Blazel Robert L and Blazel Etta Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Lynn Daniel David V and Lynn Barbara
Bought by
Thurmond Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Outstanding Balance
$31,845
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$355,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazel Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Thurmond Nancy D | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |