8669 Daly Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,468 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8669 Daly Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $170,617, approximately $99 per square foot. 8669 Daly Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, St. Vivian School, and Central Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Spoonemore and Gail
Bought by
Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
White Charlene E
Bought by
Spoonemore Jim and Spoonemore Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,022
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | $42,000 | -- | |
| Spoonemore Jim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spoonemore Jim | $51,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $38,577 | $5,880 | $32,697 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $38,577 | $5,880 | $32,697 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $38,577 | $5,880 | $32,697 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $17,522 | $5,821 | $11,701 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $17,522 | $5,821 | $11,701 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $17,522 | $5,821 | $11,701 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $16,223 | $5,390 | $10,833 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $16,223 | $5,390 | $10,833 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $16,223 | $5,390 | $10,833 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $21,571 | $5,821 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $21,571 | $5,821 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $21,571 | $5,821 | $15,750 |
| 2013 | $1,741 | $22,705 | $6,125 | $16,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map