8669 Muller St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8669 Muller St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,286,973, approximately $639 per square foot. 8669 Muller St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Kwon Ryan D and Kwon Cathy
Bought by
Kwon Ryan D and Kwon Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Kwon Ryan D
Bought by
Kwon Ryan D and Kwon Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Kwon Jonathan B
Bought by
Kwon Ryan D and Kwon Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Cotton D O
Bought by
Kwon Jonathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,100
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Cotton D O
Bought by
Cotton D O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwon Ryan D | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Kwon Ryan D | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Kwon Ryan D | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Kwon Ryan D | -- | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Kwon Jonathan B | $593,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cotton D O | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kwon Ryan D | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwon Ryan D | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwon Ryan D | $491,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwon Jonathan B | $529,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotton D O | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,183 | $733,146 | $381,478 | $351,668 |
| 2024 | $9,183 | $718,772 | $373,999 | $344,773 |
| 2023 | $8,870 | $704,679 | $366,666 | $338,013 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $690,863 | $359,477 | $331,386 |
| 2021 | $8,249 | $677,318 | $352,429 | $324,889 |
| 2019 | $8,038 | $657,230 | $341,977 | $315,253 |
| 2018 | $7,803 | $644,344 | $335,272 | $309,072 |
| 2016 | $7,573 | $619,325 | $322,254 | $297,071 |
| 2015 | $7,257 | $592,000 | $309,200 | $282,800 |
| 2014 | $6,548 | $561,000 | $293,000 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map