867 Adams St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,412,048
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Adams St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,274,012, approximately $352 per square foot. 867 Adams St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Liao Cheng Liang and Liao Catherine Lu
Bought by
Thompson David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,750
Outstanding Balance
$289,617
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$984,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Jean
Bought by
Thompson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$618,750
Outstanding Balance
$289,617
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$984,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Liao Cheng Liang and Liao Catherine Lu
Bought by
Liao Cheng Liang and Liao Catherine Lu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David | $825,000 | First American Title | |
| Thompson David | -- | First American Title | |
| Liao Cheng Liang | -- | First American Title | |
| Liao Cheng Liang | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson David | $618,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Liao Cheng Liang | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,393 | $1,172,962 | $348,330 | $824,632 |
| 2023 | $14,393 | $1,127,415 | $334,804 | $792,611 |
| 2022 | $13,822 | $1,105,310 | $328,240 | $777,070 |
| 2021 | $13,527 | $1,083,638 | $321,804 | $761,834 |
| 2020 | $13,323 | $1,072,528 | $318,505 | $754,023 |
| 2019 | $12,224 | $990,000 | $300,000 | $690,000 |
| 2018 | $11,256 | $960,000 | $300,000 | $660,000 |
| 2017 | $9,835 | $825,000 | $280,000 | $545,000 |
| 2016 | $9,630 | $800,000 | $260,000 | $540,000 |
| 2015 | $9,064 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $500,000 |
| 2014 | $9,064 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map