S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sonja Liholm
Property Services of Atlanta, Inc.
(678) 231-6878
5 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000
Home has formal dining, sitting room, and a living room with fireplace. Kitchen has all appliances and a eat in area. Upstairs is laundry, 3 spare bedrooms with a jack and Jill bathroom. Master has separate bathroom with garden tub and walk in closets. Investor owned no property disclosures.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Services of Atlanta, Inc. License #347640 Listed on: 04/04/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 1 2019 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sfr Jv 1 Transfer Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tah Holding Lp | $150,000 | -- | |
| Wong Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Provisional Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wong Phillip | $160,000 | -- | |
| Southcrest Properties Llc | $84,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Invs Ii In Trust 2006 | $154,438 | -- | |
| Richmond Anthony | $173,700 | -- | |
| Legacy Cmntys Villages Hampton | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Phillip | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Anthony | $138,927 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Sold | $150,000 | -4.5% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $157,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $127,920 | $12,000 | $115,920 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $125,640 | $12,000 | $113,640 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $126,400 | $10,000 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $96,040 | $10,000 | $86,040 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $77,280 | $10,000 | $67,280 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $69,680 | $8,000 | $61,680 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $60,000 | $7,500 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $57,280 | $8,000 | $49,280 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $49,720 | $6,000 | $43,720 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $45,120 | $6,000 | $39,120 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $42,320 | $6,000 | $36,320 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sonja Liholm
Property Services of Atlanta, Inc.
(678) 231-6878
5 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Greg Kurzner
Resideum Real Estate
(404) 932-0719
15 in this area
870 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5993853
APN: 020E-01-168-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.